Magnus Härenstam

Real Name:
Johan Herbert Magnus Härenstam
Profile:
Magnus Härenstam (born 19 June 1941, Västervik, Sweden - died 13 June 2015, Stockholm, Sweden) was a Swedish comedian, actor and television show host.

His fame in Sweden began in 1970, working alongside Lasse Hallström and Brasse Brännström on a television show named "Oj är det redan fredag" (Oh, is it already Friday?). His working relationship with Brasse Brännström continued over the years with appearances in cabaret, theatre and television shows. In 1973-74, the pair created a television children's program titled "Fem myror är fler än fyra elefanter" (Five ants are more than four elephants) together with Eva Remaeus. Härenstam was the host of the Swedish version of "Jeopardy" between 1991 and 2005. In 2015, he published his autobiography "Morsning & Goodbye".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Magnus Härenstam Discography Tracks

Albums

Magnus Härenstam - Fem Myror Är Fler Än Fyra Elefanter album art Magnus*, Brasse* & Eva* Magnus*, Brasse* & Eva* - Fem Myror Är Fler Än Fyra Elefanter (Album) Metronome Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Magnus Härenstam - Fler Myror Och Elefanter album art Magnus*, Brasse* Och Eva* Magnus*, Brasse* Och Eva* - Fler Myror Och Elefanter (Album) Metronome Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
CMCD6052 Magnus Härenstam - Klas Klättermus Och De Andra Djuren I Hackebackeskogen album art Thorbjørn Egner, Magnus Härenstam, Various Thorbjørn Egner, Magnus Härenstam, Various - Klas Klättermus Och De Andra Djuren I Hackebackeskogen(CD) EMI Svenska AB CMCD6052 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Viking Junior JRLP 1 Magnus Härenstam - Klas Klättermus Och De Andra Djuren I Hackebackeskogen album art Magnus Härenstam, Totte Wallin, Gösta Linderholm, Siw Malmkvist, Susanne Alfvengren, Sten-Åke Cederhök, Tomas Von Brömssen, Gunilla Åkesson, Pierre Isacsson, Stig Grybe, Stefan Demert, Jeja Sundström, Christina Schollin, Jan Björklund, Hans Lindqvist Magnus Härenstam, Totte Wallin, Gösta Linderholm, Siw Malmkvist, Susanne Alfvengren, Sten-Åke Cederhök, Tomas Von Brömssen, Gunilla Åkesson, Pierre Isacsson, Stig Grybe, Stefan Demert, Jeja Sundström, Christina Schollin, Jan Björklund, Hans Lindqvist - Klas Klättermus Och De Andra Djuren I Hackebackeskogen(LP) Grammofon AB Electra Viking Junior JRLP 1 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2053.052 Magnus Härenstam - Gång På Gång album art Magnus* & Margareta* Magnus* & Margareta* - Gång På Gång(7", Single) Polydor 2053.052 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

2MCM 4 Magnus Härenstam - Fem Myror Är Fler Än Fyra Elefanter / Fler Myror Och Elefanter album art Magnus*, Brasse* & Eva* Magnus*, Brasse* & Eva* - Fem Myror Är Fler Än Fyra Elefanter / Fler Myror Och Elefanter(Cass) Metronome 2MCM 4 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version