Brasse Brännström

Real Name:
Lars Erik Brännström
Profile:
Brasse Brännström (born February 27, 1945, Stockholm, Sweden - died August 29, 2014, Stockholm, Sweden) was a Swedish comedian and actor.

His fame in Sweden began working together with Magnus Härenstam and Lasse Hallström on a television show named "Oj är det redan fredag" (Oh, is it already Friday?) in 1970. His working relationship with Brasse Brännström continued over the years with appearances in cabaret, theatre and television shows. In 1973-74, the pair created a television children's program titled "Fem myror är fler än fyra elefanter" (Five ants are more than four elephants) together with Eva Remaeus.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Brasse Brännström Discography Tracks

Albums

Brasse Brännström - Fem Myror Är Fler Än Fyra Elefanter album art Magnus*, Brasse* & Eva* Magnus*, Brasse* & Eva* - Fem Myror Är Fler Än Fyra Elefanter (Album) Metronome Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Brasse Brännström - Fler Myror Och Elefanter album art Magnus*, Brasse* Och Eva* Magnus*, Brasse* Och Eva* - Fler Myror Och Elefanter (Album) Metronome Sweden 1977 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

2MCM 4 Brasse Brännström - Fem Myror Är Fler Än Fyra Elefanter / Fler Myror Och Elefanter album art Magnus*, Brasse* & Eva* Magnus*, Brasse* & Eva* - Fem Myror Är Fler Än Fyra Elefanter / Fler Myror Och Elefanter(Cass) Metronome 2MCM 4 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version