Sterling Holloway

Real Name:
Sterling Price Holloway, Jr.
Profile:
American actor and voice actor, born 4 January 1905 in Cedartown, Georgia, USA and died 22 November 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sterling Holloway Discography Tracks

Albums

Sterling Holloway - Peter And The Wolf album art Sterling Holloway, Prokofieff* Sterling Holloway, Prokofieff* - Peter And The Wolf (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1949 Sell This Version
Sterling Holloway - The Sorcerer's Apprentice / Peter And The Wolf album art Leopold Stokowski, Sterling Holloway Leopold Stokowski, Sterling Holloway - The Sorcerer's Apprentice / Peter And The Wolf (Album) Disneyland US 1958 Sell This Version
LG-725 Sterling Holloway - Mary Had A Little Lamb and Other Mother Goose Rhymes album art Sterling Holloway Mary Had A Little Lamb and Other Mother Goose Rhymes(LP) Disneyland LG-725 US 1961 Sell This Version
ST-1911 Sterling Holloway - Walt Disney's Story Of The Absent Minded Professor album art Sterling Holloway And Fred MacMurray Sterling Holloway And Fred MacMurray - Walt Disney's Story Of The Absent Minded Professor(LP) Disneyland ST-1911 US 1961 Sell This Version
ST-4902 Sterling Holloway - Walt Disney's Treasury Of Mother Goose Nursery Rhymes album art Sterling Holloway Walt Disney's Treasury Of Mother Goose Nursery Rhymes(LP, Mono, Pop) Disneyland ST-4902 US 1963 Sell This Version
DQ-1268 Sterling Holloway - Just So Stories album art Walt Disney Presents Sterling Holloway, Camarata* Walt Disney Presents Sterling Holloway, Camarata* - Just So Stories(LP, Mono) Disneyland DQ-1268 US 1964 Sell This Version
Sterling Holloway - Mother Goose Nursery Rhymes - A Treasury Of Best Loved Songs And Poems album art Camarata* - Sterling Holloway Camarata* - Sterling Holloway - Mother Goose Nursery Rhymes - A Treasury Of Best Loved Songs And Poems (Album) Disneyland US 1964 Sell This Version
DQ-1274 Sterling Holloway - Walt Disney's Further Adventures Of Cinderella's Mice album art Camarata*, Sterling Holloway, Robie Lester, Jimmy MacDonald (2) Camarata*, Sterling Holloway, Robie Lester, Jimmy MacDonald (2) - Walt Disney's Further Adventures Of Cinderella's Mice(LP, Album, Mono) Disneyland DQ-1274 US 1964 Sell This Version
Sterling Holloway - Walt Disney's Treasury Of Mother Goose Nursery Rhymes album art Sterling Holloway, Camarata* Sterling Holloway, Camarata* - Walt Disney's Treasury Of Mother Goose Nursery Rhymes Disneyland Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Sterling Holloway - Winnie The Pooh And The Honey Tree album art Sterling Holloway And Sebastian Cabot Sterling Holloway And Sebastian Cabot - Winnie The Pooh And The Honey Tree (Album) Disneyland Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Sterling Holloway - Walt Disney's Pinocchio album art Cliff Edwards, Sterling Holloway Cliff Edwards, Sterling Holloway - Walt Disney's Pinocchio (Album) RCA Camden US 1965 Sell This Version
1278 WDEMCO, 1902 WDEMCO Sterling Holloway - Walt Disney's Story Of Goliath II album art Sterling Holloway Walt Disney's Story Of Goliath II(LP, Album) Disneyland, Disneyland 1278 WDEMCO, 1902 WDEMCO US 1965 Sell This Version
DQ-1275 Sterling Holloway - Walt Disney Presents Rudyard Kipling's Just So Stories Volume 2 album art Sterling Holloway And Camarata* Sterling Holloway And Camarata* - Walt Disney Presents Rudyard Kipling's Just So Stories Volume 2(LP) Disneyland DQ-1275 US 1965 Sell This Version
Sterling Holloway - Mother Goose Rhymes album art Sterling Holloway Mother Goose Rhymes Disneyland Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Sterling Holloway - 3 Little Pigs album art Sterling Holloway, Camarata* Sterling Holloway, Camarata* - 3 Little Pigs (Album) Disneyland US 1961 Sell This Version
3953 Sterling Holloway - Walt Disney Presents Winnie The Pooh And The Blustery Day album art Sterling Holloway, Sam Edwards (2), Camarata* Sterling Holloway, Sam Edwards (2), Camarata* - Walt Disney Presents Winnie The Pooh And The Blustery Day(LP, Album, Gat) Disneyland 3953 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Sterling Holloway - The Jungle Book album art Phil Harris, Sebastian Cabot, Louis Prima, George Sanders, Sterling Holloway Phil Harris, Sebastian Cabot, Louis Prima, George Sanders, Sterling Holloway - The Jungle Book (Album) Disneyland US 1967 Sell This Version
ST-3972 Sterling Holloway - Winnie The Pooh And The North Pole Expotition album art Sterling Holloway Winnie The Pooh And The North Pole Expotition(LP) Disneyland ST-3972 US 1968 Sell This Version
ST 3971 Sterling Holloway - Winnie The Pooh & The Heffalumps album art Sterling Holloway Winnie The Pooh & The Heffalumps(LP, Album) Disneyland ST 3971 UK 1970 Sell This Version
906 Phil Harris, Sebastian Cabot, Louis Prima, George Sanders, Sterling Holloway Phil Harris, Sebastian Cabot, Louis Prima, George Sanders, Sterling Holloway - The Jungle Book(7", Album, Mono) Disneyland 906 US 1972 Sell This Version
DDF-1 Sterling Holloway - Animal Stories Of Aesop And The Best Stories Of Aesop album art Sterling Holloway, Camarata* Sterling Holloway, Camarata* - Animal Stories Of Aesop And The Best Stories Of Aesop(2xLP) Disneyland DDF-1 US 1972 Sell This Version
Sterling Holloway - Winnie The Pooh And Tigger Too album art Sebastian Cabot, Sterling Holloway, Paul Winchell Sebastian Cabot, Sterling Holloway, Paul Winchell - Winnie The Pooh And Tigger Too (Album) Disneyland US 1974 Sell This Version
DQ 1197, DQ-1197 Sterling Holloway - Winnie The Pooh Songs album art Sterling Holloway Winnie The Pooh Songs(LP, RE) Disneyland, Disneyland DQ 1197, DQ-1197 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Sterling Holloway - Walt Disney's Story Of The Grasshopper And The Ants album art Sterling Holloway And Camarata* Sterling Holloway And Camarata* - Walt Disney's Story Of The Grasshopper And The Ants (Album) Disneyland US Unknown Sell This Version
Sterling Holloway - The Best Stories Of Aesop album art Sterling Holloway The Best Stories Of Aesop Disneyland Canada Unknown Sell This Version