W. D. Amaradeva

Real Name:
වන්නකුවත්ත වඩුගේ දොන් ඇල්බට් පෙරෙරා (Wannakuwatta Waduge Don Albert Perera)
Profile:
W. D. Amaradeva (born 25 December 1927, Moratuwa, British Ceylon – died 3 November 2016, Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte, Sri Lanka) was a Sri Lankan vocalist, violinist and composer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3253562]

Artist

W. D. Amaradeva Discography Tracks

Albums

DC-PTWD-006 W. D. Amaradeva - Prema Thatake  album art W. D. Amaradeva, Nanda Malini, Rashmi Sangeetha, Vajira Balasooriya, Yamuna Vinodani W. D. Amaradeva, Nanda Malini, Rashmi Sangeetha, Vajira Balasooriya, Yamuna Vinodani - Prema Thatake (100xCD-ROM, Album, S/Edition) DinuraCreations DC-PTWD-006 Sri Lanka 1998 Sell This Version
DC-MAWDA001 W. D. Amaradeva - Wasantha Geethaya album art WD Amaradeva* Wasantha Geethaya(CD-ROM, Album, S/Edition) DinuraCreations DC-MAWDA001 Sri Lanka 2017 Sell This Version
SLCD002094 W. D. Amaradeva - Amara Gee Sara album art Maestro Amaradeva* Amara Gee Sara(CD, Album) Singlanka SLCD002094 Sri Lanka Unknown Sell This Version
0015 W. D. Amaradeva - Sri Lanka's Maestro Of Classics album art Amaradeva* Sri Lanka's Maestro Of Classics(LP) Tharanga, Ranamonara Records 0015 Sri Lanka Unknown Sell This Version
SPSK 1092 W. D. Amaradeva - Swarna Vimanaya album art අමරදේව* Swarna Vimanaya(CD, Album) Torana Music SPSK 1092 Sri Lanka Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DC-WDA-KPS-1 W. D. Amaradeva - Kumariyaka Pa Salamba Saluna album art W. D. Amaradeva Kumariyaka Pa Salamba Saluna(CD-ROM, Shape, Single, S/Edition) DinuraCreations DC-WDA-KPS-1 1997 Sell This Version
DC-WDA-SP002 W. D. Amaradeva - Sandakath Pinidiya album art W. D. Amaradeva Sandakath Pinidiya(1000xCD-ROM, Mini, Shape, Single, S/Edition) DinuraCreations DC-WDA-SP002 Sri Lanka 2001 Sell This Version
DC-WDA-002 W. D. Amaradeva - Tharu Arundathi album art W. D. Amaradeva Tharu Arundathi(CD-ROM, Single, S/Edition) DinuraCreations DC-WDA-002 Sri Lanka 2018 Sell This Version
SS.003 W. D. Amaradeva - Folk Songs Of Sri Lanka album art Amaradewa* & Neela* Amaradewa* & Neela* - Folk Songs Of Sri Lanka(7", EP, Mono) Silverline Records (3) SS.003 Sri Lanka Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SLCD 041095 W. D. Amaradeva - Vol. 2 Mindada Hee Sara album art Pandith Amaradeva* Vol. 2 Mindada Hee Sara(CD, Comp) Singlanka SLCD 041095 Sri Lanka Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (37) Edit