Tiger

Real Name:
Norman Washington Jackson
Profile:
Born June 6, 1960 in Kingston, Jamaica. Started DJing in the in the late 1970s as "Ranking Tiger" on sound systems like Black Star and scored huge hits in the 1980s ("No Wanga Gut", "Puppy Love") after an accident with his motorbike in the early 1990s his voice abilities haven't completely recovered. He release his own records on the label Tiger (2).

Fan Club
C/O Vibes Promotions
6304 57 Avenue
Riverdale, Maryland 20737
(301) 927-6749
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Tiger Discography Tracks

Albums

Tiger - Me Name Tiger album art Tiger Me Name Tiger (Album) Real Authentic Sound US 1986 Sell This Version
Tiger - Tiger Meets Yellowman album art Tiger Meets Yellowman Tiger Meets Yellowman - Tiger Meets Yellowman (Album) Kangal Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Tiger - In Concert album art Tiger Meets General Trees Tiger Meets General Trees - In Concert (Album) CSA Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Tiger - Bam Bam album art Tiger Bam Bam (Album) Real Authentic Sound US 1988 Sell This Version
Tiger - Good Boy Me album art Tiger Good Boy Me (Album) Tachyon Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Tiger - Ram Dance Hall album art Tiger Ram Dance Hall (Album) VP Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Tiger - Shockin' Colour album art Tiger Shockin' Colour (Album) Jammy's Records Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
Tiger - Come Back To Me album art Tiger Come Back To Me (Album) Techniques Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
Tiger - Touch Is A Move album art Tiger Touch Is A Move (Album) Mango UK 1990 Sell This Version
Tiger - Love Affair album art Tiger Love Affair (Album) Rohit Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Tiger - Worries & Problems album art Tiger Worries & Problems (Album) New Name Music US 1991 Sell This Version
Tiger - Ready Fi Dem album art Tiger Ready Fi Dem (Album) VP Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Tiger - Tiger And Brand New Heavies / Maxie Jazz (Out Of Many One) album art Tiger And Brand New Heavies* / Maxie Jazz* Tiger And Brand New Heavies* / Maxie Jazz* - Tiger And Brand New Heavies / Maxie Jazz (Out Of Many One) Chaos Recordings US 1992 Sell This Version
Tiger - Claws Of The Cat album art Tiger Claws Of The Cat (Album) Chaos Recordings, Columbia Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
RASCD 3155 Tiger - New Brand Style album art Tiger New Brand Style(CD, Album) RAS Records RASCD 3155 US 1995 Sell This Version
Tiger - Deadly Tiger album art Tiger Deadly Tiger (Album) Penthouse Records US Unknown Sell This Version
NNMLPTT 003 Tiger - Tiger A Tiger album art Tiger Tiger A Tiger(LP) New Name Music NNMLPTT 003 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
WHOPWHOPCD606 Tiger - What A Hard Cat Fi Dead album art Tiger What A Hard Cat Fi Dead(CD, Album) Whap Whap Music WHOPWHOPCD606 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tiger - Why Can't You Leave The Dreadlocks Alone album art Rankin Tiger* Why Can't You Leave The Dreadlocks Alone Canjamm Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Tiger - Love Line / Cricketer album art Tiger / Color Man* Tiger / Color Man* - Love Line / Cricketer Jah Guidance US 1983 Sell This Version
Tiger - Talk Too Much album art Tiger Talk Too Much (Single) Exceed Music Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Tiger - No Puppy Love album art Tiger No Puppy Love Kings Crown Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Tiger - Don't Be Greedy / Wanga Gut album art Tiger Don't Be Greedy / Wanga Gut (Single) Tiger (2) Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Tiger - Me Lover Me Lover album art Tiger Me Lover Me Lover Vibes (2) Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Tiger - No Wanga Gut album art Tiger No Wanga Gut Tiger (2) Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version