Eva Remaeus

Real Name:
Eva Britt Remaeus
Profile:
Eva Remaeus (born February 13, 1950, Lund, Sweden - died January 29, 1993, Drottningholm, Sweden) was a Swedish actress known for her performance in the children's television program "Fem myror är fler än fyra elefanter" (Five ants are more than four elephants) first broadcast in 1973-74, where she worked with Magnus Härenstam and Brasse Brännström.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Eva Remaeus
[a1400532]

Artist

Eva Remaeus Discography Tracks

Albums

Eva Remaeus - Fem Myror Är Fler Än Fyra Elefanter album art Magnus*, Brasse* & Eva* Magnus*, Brasse* & Eva* - Fem Myror Är Fler Än Fyra Elefanter (Album) Metronome Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Eva Remaeus - Fler Myror Och Elefanter album art Magnus*, Brasse* Och Eva* Magnus*, Brasse* Och Eva* - Fler Myror Och Elefanter (Album) Metronome Sweden 1977 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

2MCM 4 Eva Remaeus - Fem Myror Är Fler Än Fyra Elefanter / Fler Myror Och Elefanter album art Magnus*, Brasse* & Eva* Magnus*, Brasse* & Eva* - Fem Myror Är Fler Än Fyra Elefanter / Fler Myror Och Elefanter(Cass) Metronome 2MCM 4 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version