Cocoa Tea

Real Name:
Calvin George Scott,
Profile:
Jamaican reggae/dancehall singer, songwriter, and DJ, born in 1960 in Kingston, Jamaica. He started recording for Junjo Lawes in the early 1980s.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Cocoa Tea Discography Tracks

Albums

Cocoa Tea - I Lost My Sonia album art Coco Tea* I Lost My Sonia (Album) Volcano Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Weh Dem A Go Do... Can't Stop Coco Tea album art Coco Tea* Weh Dem A Go Do... Can't Stop Coco Tea (Album) Volcano US 1985 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Clash album art Tenor Saw / Cocoa Tea Tenor Saw / Cocoa Tea - Clash Hawkeye UK 1985 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Mr. Coco Tea album art Coco Tea* Mr. Coco Tea (Album) Corner Stone US 1985 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Settle Down album art Coco Tea* Settle Down (Album) Corner Stone Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Corner Stone Presents Clash Of The 80's album art Cocoa Tea Meets Barrington Levy Cocoa Tea Meets Barrington Levy - Corner Stone Presents Clash Of The 80's (Album) Witty US 1986 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Showdown Vol 8 album art Frankie Paul & Coco Tea* Frankie Paul & Coco Tea* - Showdown Vol 8 (Album) Hit Bound US 1986 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - The Marshall album art Coco Tea* The Marshall (Album) Jammy's Records Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Cocoa Tea album art Cocoa Tea Cocoa Tea Firehouse Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Come Again album art Coco Tea* Come Again (Album) Super Power Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Holding On album art Home T.* & Cocoa Tea & Shabba Ranks Home T.* & Cocoa Tea & Shabba Ranks - Holding On (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Rikers Island album art Cocoa Tea Rikers Island (Album) Greensleeves Records Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Rocking Dolly album art Cocoa Tea Rocking Dolly (Album) RAS Records Inc. US 1991 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Another One For The Road album art Home T.* / Cocoa Tea / Cutty Ranks Home T.* / Cocoa Tea / Cutty Ranks - Another One For The Road (Album) Greensleeves Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Authorized album art Cocoa Tea Authorized (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - I Am The Toughest album art Cocoa Tea I Am The Toughest (Album) Jammy's Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Kingston Hot album art Cocoa Tea Kingston Hot (Album) RAS Records Inc. UK 1992 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - One Up album art Cocoa Tea One Up (Album) Greensleeves Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Legit album art Freddie McGregor / Dennis Brown / Cocoa Tea Freddie McGregor / Dennis Brown / Cocoa Tea - Legit (Album) Greensleeves Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Good Life album art Cocoa Tea Good Life (Album) VP Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Tune In album art Cocoa Tea Tune In (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Can't Live So album art Cocoa Tea Can't Live So (Album) Shanachie US 1994 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Sweet Love album art Cocoa Tea Sweet Love (Album) RAS Records Inc. US 1994 Sell This Version
Cocoa Tea - Come Love Me album art Cocoa Tea Come Love Me (Album) VP Records US 1995 Sell This Version
PICP-1062 Cocoa Tea - How Dem Flex album art Cocoa Tea How Dem Flex(CD, Album) Pioneer (3) PICP-1062 Japan 1995 Sell This Version