Pim Koopman

Real Name:
Wilhelmus Frederikus Koopman
Profile:
Dutch composer, producer and musician (born on 11 March 1953 in Hilversum, The Netherlands). Drummer with a.o. Kayak, Diesel and The President.
Died of cardiac arrest on 23 November 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Pim Koopman Discography Tracks

Albums

5C 038.25626 Pim Koopman - Speel Thuis Mee Met Slagwerk En Rhythm Box album art Pim Koopman Speel Thuis Mee Met Slagwerk En Rhythm Box(LP) EMI 5C 038.25626 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
5C 064-25829 Pim Koopman - Doctor Vlimmen (Originele Filmmuziek) album art Pim Koopman Doctor Vlimmen (Originele Filmmuziek)(LP, Album) EMI-Bovema Holland 5C 064-25829 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
1A 062-26365 Pim Koopman - Kort Amerikaans (Originele Filmmuziek) album art Pim Koopman / Jan Wolkers Pim Koopman / Jan Wolkers - Kort Amerikaans (Originele Filmmuziek)(LP, Album) Bovema Negram 1A 062-26365 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1A 006-26390 Pim Koopman - Kort Amerikaans album art Pim Koopman Kort Amerikaans(7", Single) Bovema Negram 1A 006-26390 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit